Welcome to Damien-Sandow.com your best source for the WWE wrestler. Here at Damien-Sandow.com we strive to bring you the fans, the latest news, continue to build our ever growing gallery and acquire several forms of media. Thanks for visiting. You're welcome.
Damien Sandow, conquered FCW, winning the tag titles, as well as the FCW 15 Championship before being called back up to WWE Smackdown. Now you can catch him Friday nights as 'The Self-Professed Intellectual Savior of the Unwashed Masses'.
Damien Sandow
Real Name: Aaron Haddad
Ring Name(s): Damien Sandow, Idol Stevens, Aaron Stevens, Mr. Big Time.
From: Worcester, Massachusetts.
Birthdate: August 3, 1982.
Mini Bio: Debuting in 2001, he soon signed with the WWE. Making his way through OVW, he won the Southern Tag Team Championship, as well as becoming their Television Champion. He debuted on the Smackdown brand in 2006 as Idol Stevens, apart of a team with KC James. Soon, he was sent back to OVW where he became their Heavyweight Champion before being released. He went through the independent scene, as well as later returning to OVW before news broke in July of 2010 that he had signed with the company once more, and this time, he was under the name Damien Sandow.
Family
Affiliates
Chat Box
Rule 1. Be respectful of everyone.
Donations
Ever seen Damien in action and managed to get some good photographs or videos? Would you also like to share your experience? Then please send your donations into damiensandowcom@hotmail.com and you will be given full credit for it.
Site Statistics
Owners: Em and Malorie
Opened: June 14th, 2012
Listed: Get Chained
Host: Flaunt
Disclaimer
Damien-Sandow.com is NOT affiliated with Damien Sandow. Damien-Sandow.com is not affiliated with World Wrestling Entertainment, Florida Championship Wrestling and/or any other wrestling organization Damien Sandow has worked for. All media found on this site is copyright to Damien-Sandow.com, if not credited. No copyright infringement is intended. All photos are being used under the fair copyright law 107.

World Wrestling Entertainment Biography
The official biography from WWE’s website.

Accomplishments
The official list of championship accomplishments.

Official Pages
Find Damien Online.

Statistics
Learn all the basic, quick facts.