Welcome to Damien-Sandow.com your best source for the WWE wrestler. Here at Damien-Sandow.com we strive to bring you the fans, the latest news, continue to build our ever growing gallery and acquire several forms of media. Thanks for visiting. You're welcome.
Damien Sandow, conquered FCW, winning the tag titles, as well as the FCW 15 Championship before being called back up to WWE Smackdown. Now you can catch him Friday nights as 'The Self-Professed Intellectual Savior of the Unwashed Masses'.
Damien Sandow
Real Name: Aaron Haddad
Ring Name(s): Damien Sandow, Idol Stevens, Aaron Stevens, Mr. Big Time.
From: Worcester, Massachusetts.
Birthdate: August 3, 1982.
Mini Bio: Debuting in 2001, he soon signed with the WWE. Making his way through OVW, he won the Southern Tag Team Championship, as well as becoming their Television Champion. He debuted on the Smackdown brand in 2006 as Idol Stevens, apart of a team with KC James. Soon, he was sent back to OVW where he became their Heavyweight Champion before being released. He went through the independent scene, as well as later returning to OVW before news broke in July of 2010 that he had signed with the company once more, and this time, he was under the name Damien Sandow.
Family
Affiliates
Chat Box
Rule 1. Be respectful of everyone.
Donations
Ever seen Damien in action and managed to get some good photographs or videos? Would you also like to share your experience? Then please send your donations into damiensandowcom@hotmail.com and you will be given full credit for it.
Site Statistics
Owners: Em and Malorie
Opened: June 14th, 2012
Listed: Get Chained
Host: Flaunt
Disclaimer
Damien-Sandow.com is NOT affiliated with Damien Sandow. Damien-Sandow.com is not affiliated with World Wrestling Entertainment, Florida Championship Wrestling and/or any other wrestling organization Damien Sandow has worked for. All media found on this site is copyright to Damien-Sandow.com, if not credited. No copyright infringement is intended. All photos are being used under the fair copyright law 107.

Rest assured that Damien Sandow did not arrive in WWE to allow a decline in its moral value to continue.

The cultured combatant intends to imbue a level of refinement within the WWE Universe that he finds sorely lacking. The kids who play too many video games, the adults who idolize singing competitions and struggle to keep up with Kim Kardashian … They are the ones who need help.  Sandow seeks to uplift those who have been led along a misguided path. To the WWE Superstars who allow and encourage such crass situations to endure, Sandow will deliver a mandatory rearing in the form of spiritual and physical enlightenment.

The Superstar’s sophisticated in-ring style elevates him above those who would dare to muster a challenge. The tasteful titan may be misunderstood, but so would you if you had a philosopher’s mind with a linebacker’s body. An esteemed intellectual of Sandow’s stature simply cannot help that his opponents fall so far short of his high-minded ways.

Hold your applause for WWE’s new champion of civility, however. There’s no need to thank Sandow for taking up this hefty endeavor, as the realization of a world aspiring to his personal sense and sensibilities will be thanks enough.