Welcome to Damien-Sandow.com your best source for the WWE wrestler. Here at Damien-Sandow.com we strive to bring you the fans, the latest news, continue to build our ever growing gallery and acquire several forms of media. Thanks for visiting. You're welcome.
Damien Sandow, conquered FCW, winning the tag titles, as well as the FCW 15 Championship before being called back up to WWE Smackdown. Now you can catch him Friday nights as 'The Self-Professed Intellectual Savior of the Unwashed Masses'.
Damien Sandow
Real Name: Aaron Haddad
Ring Name(s): Damien Sandow, Idol Stevens, Aaron Stevens, Mr. Big Time.
From: Worcester, Massachusetts.
Birthdate: August 3, 1982.
Mini Bio: Debuting in 2001, he soon signed with the WWE. Making his way through OVW, he won the Southern Tag Team Championship, as well as becoming their Television Champion. He debuted on the Smackdown brand in 2006 as Idol Stevens, apart of a team with KC James. Soon, he was sent back to OVW where he became their Heavyweight Champion before being released. He went through the independent scene, as well as later returning to OVW before news broke in July of 2010 that he had signed with the company once more, and this time, he was under the name Damien Sandow.
Family
Affiliates
Chat Box
Rule 1. Be respectful of everyone.
Donations
Ever seen Damien in action and managed to get some good photographs or videos? Would you also like to share your experience? Then please send your donations into damiensandowcom@hotmail.com and you will be given full credit for it.
Site Statistics
Owners: Em and Malorie
Opened: June 14th, 2012
Listed: Get Chained
Host: Flaunt
Disclaimer
Damien-Sandow.com is NOT affiliated with Damien Sandow. Damien-Sandow.com is not affiliated with World Wrestling Entertainment, Florida Championship Wrestling and/or any other wrestling organization Damien Sandow has worked for. All media found on this site is copyright to Damien-Sandow.com, if not credited. No copyright infringement is intended. All photos are being used under the fair copyright law 107.

RAW_1090_Photo_154 RAW_1090_Photo_160 RAW_1090_Photo_164

We go to the ring and Damien Sandow has a microphone. He says he’s the most deserving person in WWE. Big Show’s music hits and interrupts. Sandow continues to yell about how he’s not going to be silenced. Show enters the ring and Sandow says he’s got something to get off his chest. Sandow cuts a promo about how deserving he is and Show is getting visibly annoyed. Sandow asks Show what he has to say about all of this. Sandow talks more about how deserving he is. Sandow pokes a finger at Show’s chest and says Show knows he’s telling the truth. Sandow says he’s the future of WWE and a future champion. Show shuts him up with a knockout punch. Show’s music hits and he exits the ring.

Home > World Wrestling Entertainment > Digitals > Monday Night Raw > 2014 > April 14th

Published on April 15th, 2014 by Em, Comment? Filed in Raw

RAW_1089_Photo_105 RAW_1089_Photo_110 RAW_1089_Photo_119

WWE was having a party in “Nawlins” and didn’t invite Rob Van Dam?! Clearly, that simply would not do for the former WWE Champion, who soared back into WWE the night after WrestleMania with a typically high-flying victory over the increasingly beleaguered Damien Sandow. The former Mr. Money in the Bank (Sandow, that is) didn’t take too kindly to RVD’s attempt at a happy homecoming, cutting the former Mr. Money in the Bank (Van Dam, that is) short each time he attempted to do his famous chant.

An Elbow of Disdain knocked Van Dam loopy, RVD recovered and initiated a highlight reel of greatest hits: First a corkscrew guillotine leg drop to Sandow atop the barricade, a Rolling Thunder, and finally Mr. Monday Night descended upon The Intellectual Savior of the Masses with a Five-Star Frog Splash for the win. Welcome back, Rob! Van! Dam! (Yes, he did the chant.)

Home > World Wrestling Entertainment > Digitals > Monday Night Raw > 2014 > April 7th

Published on April 8th, 2014 by Em, Comment? Filed in Raw

RAW_1088_Photo_115 RAW_1088_Photo_120 RAW_1088_Photo_122

Damien Sandow’s woes began when his treachery disbanded Team Rhodes Scholars last summer; can a team-up with Fandango set The Intellectual Savior of the Masses back on the proper path? The answer lies somewhere between “yes” and “no;” Sandow looked sharp in his team-up with the dancing fiend, but their inaugural stint as a tandem ended in disappointment against Cody Rhodes & Goldust.

Fandango easily softened up his recent rivals, the Rhodes Bros., and Sandow, unsurprisingly, targeted his former partner Cody when he tagged in. The Enlightened One more or less got the better of him, too, forcing Cody to tag in his big brother and make the save. That, Goldust did, fending off both The Brotherhood’s opponents and sending “San-dango” home empty-handed with a Final Cut to the former Mr. Money in the Bank.

Home > World Wrestling Entertainment > Digitals > Monday Night Raw > 2014 > March 31st

Published on April 2nd, 2014 by Em, Comment? Filed in Raw

From WWE.com

As they prepare for their participation in the historic 30-Superstar Andre the Giant Memorial Over-The-Top-Rope Battle Royal on April 6 in New Orleans, Sin Cara once again got the best of the ultra-aggressive Damien Sandow, surprising The Intellectual Savior of the Masses with a quick rollup pinfall.

Related Links
Digitals

Published on March 29th, 2014 by Malorie, Comment? Filed in Uncategorized

Show »

 Sin Cara defeated Damien Sandow with a roll up.

Published on March 26th, 2014 by Em, Comment? Filed in Spoilers